Skip to main content
Administration
  Ahsaf Goldman CPA/Categorical Adviser Coordinator
  Deborah Moore APEIS
  George Reyes, M.Ed, MFA, NBCT Magnet Coordinator/ MS CTE Electives Teacher
  Brian Wisniewski, M.A. Principal

 

principal photo
Mr. Wisniewski, M.A.
Principal
Dr. Moore
Assistant Principal EIS
Mr. Goldman 
CPA/Categorical Adviser Coordinator
Mr. Reyes, M.Ed.  
Magnet Coordinator/
MS Career Technical Education (CTE) Electives Teacher

 

Office Staff

  Nelly Campoverde School Administrative Assistant
  Katrina Curdy Senior Office Technician
SAA

Ms. Campoverde

School Administrative Assistant (SAA)

Ms. Curdy

Senior Office Technician

Meet Our Teachers and Staff

TEACHERS
  Mr. Aymie Fourth Grade
  Lela Choi Teacher Librarian
  Tina Dannhausen MS SDC (AUT)/ 6th Grade Social Studies
  Christopher Dunham Fifth Grade
  Paul Glaviano MS PE and Social Studies
  Aleen Kojayan, Ed.D., M.A. MS ELA Teacher
  Giovanni Leon MS SDC (SLD)
  Marina Morales, M.A. Kindergarten
  Valeria Ordonez MS Science Teacher
  Lilyana Oseledchik Second Grade
  Chinenye Ozumba, M.A. MS Math
  Jeanette Peralta First Grade
  Emily Reyes, M.A. Third Grade
  George Reyes, M.Ed, MFA, NBCT Magnet Coordinator/ MS CTE Electives Teacher
  Antoinette Rolfe, Resource Specialist Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher
Ms. Morales, M.A.    
Kindergarten
Ms. Peralta 
Grade 1
Ms.Oseledchyk
Grade 2
Ms. Reyes, M.A. 
Grade 3

Teacher

Mr. Aymie
Grade 4
Mr. Dunham
Grade 5
Ms. Choi
Teacher Librarian
Ms. Rolfe 
RSP

Teacher

Teacher Teacher
Mr. Leon 
MS SDC (SLD)
Ms. Dannhausen 
MS SDC (AUT)/
6th Grade Social Studies
Mr. Glaviano 
MS PE
Dr. Kojayan
MS English

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher
 
Ms. Ozumba, M.A. 
MS Math
Ms. Ordonez
MS Science
 
Speech
 
Mr.
MS Social Studies

 

CAMPUS STAFF
  Olavi Abanto Cafeteria Manager
  Sarah Bennett School Psychologist
  Eduardo Garibay School Counselor
  Carmen Lovo Plant Manager
  Sarah Schafieh Teacher Assistant
  Adriana Vargas Library Aide
  Ana Zannelli Community Representative
Staff Staff Staff
Ms. Anwar
Food Service Work
Mr. Abanto 
Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Bitterman
Nurse
Mr. Garibay
School Counselor
Staff Staff Staff
Mr. Jones
Building &
Grounds Worker
Ms. Lovo
Plant Manager
Ms. Nava
Food Service Worker
Ms. Padilla
Food Service Worker
Ms. Porter
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Schafieh 
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Vargas
Library Aide
Mr. Vargas
Campus Aide
Staff Staff
Ms. Zanelli
Community Representative
Ms. Gurbacki
OT
Ms. Bennett 
Psychologist
 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
  Sri Adasooriya Special Education Assistant
  Joe Guzman Special Education Assistant
  Nicole Lee Special Education Assistant
  Julius Mosley Special Education Assistant
  David Starks Special Education Assistant

Afterschool Staff

Staff Staff Staff Staff
Coach 
Afterschool
Coach 
Afterschool
Coach 
Afterschool
Coach 
Afterschool