Skip to main content
Administration
  Lela Choi Magnet Coordinator
  Lindsey Corcoran Principal
  Shavilia Sefas Assistant Principal
  Stacey Takamoto Assistant Principal

 

Ms. Corcoran 
Principal
Staff
Ms. Takamoto
Assistant Principal 
Staff
Ms. Sefas
Assistant Principal EIS
Ms. Choi  
Magnet Coordinator

 

Office Staff

  Nelly Campoverde School Administrative Assistant
SAA

Ms. Campoverde

School Administrative Assistant (SAA)

Staff

Ms. Islas

Senior Office Technician

Meet Our Teachers and Staff

TEACHERS
  Trevor Blondin Teacher
  Ernesto Cruz, M.A. MS History Teacher
  Tina Dannhausen MS SDC (AUT)/ 6th Grade Social Studies
  Christopher Dunham Fifth Grade
  Nicholas Duong Teacher
  Paul Glaviano MS PE and Social Studies
  Kirsten Kagawa Teacher
  Kathy Kennedy Teacher
  Aleen Kojayan, Ed.D., M.A. MS ELA Teacher
  Marina Morales, M.A. Kindergarten
  Valeria Ordonez MS Science Teacher
  Jeanette Peralta First Grade
  Emily Reyes, M.A. Third Grade
  George Reyes, M.Ed, MFA, NBCT MS CTE Electives Teacher
  Yurie Yoshida Teacher

Teacher

Ms. Peralta 
Kindergarten
Ms. Kagawa 
Grade 1
Ms. Morales, M.A.    
Grade 2
Ms. Kennedy   
Grade 3

Teacher  

Mr. Duong
Grade 4
Ms. Reyes, M.A. 
Grade 5
Ms. George, M.Ed.
Teacher Librarian
Mr. Blondin 
Grade 6/ELD
Teacher
Ms. Dannhausen
RSP
Mr. Dunham 
MS Math
Mr. Glaviano 
MS PE
Dr. Kojayan
MS English

Staff

Teacher

Ms. Yoshida
Music
Ms. Ordonez
MS Science
Mr. Reyes, M.Ed., M.F.A.
MS CTE Electives
Mr. Cruz, M.A.
MS Social Studies
     
Mr. McNatt 
MS CTE Electives
     

 

CAMPUS STAFF
  Olavi Abanto Cafeteria Manager
  Janaya Cradle Staff
  Aminat George Teacher
  Diane Huynh School Psychologist
  Carmen Lovo Plant Manager
  Sarah Schafieh Teacher Assistant
  Adriana Vargas Library Aide
  Ana Zannelli Parent & Community Center Director
Staff Staff Staff
Ms. Alcantara
Nurse
Mr. Abanto 
Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Alfaro
School Climate Advocate
 
Ms. Cradle
PSA
Staff Staff Staff
Mr. Logan
Maintenance & Operations
Ms. Lovo
Plant Manager
Ms. Gurbacki
Occupational Therapy
Ms. Padilla
Food Service Worker
Ms. Porter
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Schafieh 
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Vargas
Library Aide
Mr. Vargas
Campus Aide
Staff Staff
Ms. Zanelli
Community Representative
M. Islam
Food Service Worker
Ms. Huynh
Psychologist
M. Shilpy
Food Service Worker

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
  Joe Guzman Special Education Assistant
  Julius Mosley Special Education Assistant
  David Starks Special Education Assistant
  Staff Staff Staff
 
Mr. Guzman
Mr. Mosley
Mr. Starks
       
       

 

Afterschool Staff

  Wendy Callejas Staff
Staff Staff Staff Staff
M. Callejas
Woodcraft Rangers
Coach 
Afterschool
Coach 
Afterschool
Coach 
Afterschool